Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CHALKPIT TERRACE, DORKING, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY
RH4 1HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.3%
Price Change
+£214,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+49.3%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£214,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,500
+66.2%
Sold on 23 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£173,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,000
+21.9%
Sold on 12 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+196.6%
Sold on 11 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 5 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH4 1HX
← Back to All Properties