Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7A, GRAND PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£338,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.2%
Price Change
+£113,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£338,000
+50.2%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,995
+1.1%
Sold on 23 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+78.0%
Sold on 7 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+30.2%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1DX
← Back to All Properties