25, WINDMILL ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO9 1JL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+5.0%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000+62.5%
Sold on 18 September 2017
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500-0.3%
Sold on 17 December 2008
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000+73.0%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 24 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1