Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ROGERS CLOSE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 2NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
22 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,500
+3.0%
Sold on 22 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 28 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+128.3%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 18 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV11 2NW
← Back to All Properties