Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SUMMERFIELD RISE, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG8 0DS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£775,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£310,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£775,000
+66.7%
Sold on 2 March 2022
Detached
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000
+43.7%
Sold on 30 July 2013
Detached
+£141,360 from previous sale
Sale #2
£323,640
Sold on 30 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 0DS
← Back to All Properties