Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£465,000
+13.4%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+28.1%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+29.0%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,000
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SX
← Back to All Properties