Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, LAWFORD MEWS, 28, WATERLOO ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£244,000
+8.4%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+34.3%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
-2.6%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 24 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0PN
← Back to All Properties