Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, OAKENSHAW LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+13.1%
Sold on 16 July 2018
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
-11.2%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
-£17,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,300
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6NL
← Back to All Properties