Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, JAMES GRIEVE AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£441,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£131,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£441,000
+42.5%
Sold on 12 September 2024
Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£309,500
+34.6%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+4.5%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+168.3%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6UD
← Back to All Properties