Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
221, VICTORIA ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 9LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£32,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+34.5%
Sold on 29 April 2019
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,950
+6.8%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Terraced
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+38.1%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,995
+65.8%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 3 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 9LP
← Back to All Properties