Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BALDOCK ROAD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£83,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+22.0%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Detached
+£83,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£381,250
+193.3%
Sold on 22 April 2003
Detached
+£251,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4PB
← Back to All Properties