14, WORDSWORTH CLOSE, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP17 1WF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£280,000+9.8%
Sold on 3 November 2020
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+37.8%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+51.6%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 30 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1