Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SHERBROOK TERRACE, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 6BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+24.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,500
+67.4%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000
-15.3%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+20.6%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+131.1%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 6BY
← Back to All Properties