Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WELLINGTONIA COURT, LAINE CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£360,000
-1.6%
Sold on 17 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£366,000
+5.2%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£348,000
+58.9%
Sold on 13 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+44.1%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6TD
← Back to All Properties