Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, PREBENDAL COURT, STATION ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 6BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+25.0%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
-37.0%
Sold on 3 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£273,000
+11.4%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+32.4%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 9 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 6BB
← Back to All Properties