Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 3, ROSELAWN GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+68.4%
Sold on 7 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
-10.6%
Sold on 13 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+2.4%
Sold on 5 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 14 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5JD
← Back to All Properties