Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WHITEGATES, FAIRCOX LANE, HENFIELD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£690,000
+22.1%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£565,000
+28.4%
Sold on 13 February 2020
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£440,000
+107.5%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Detached
+£228,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,000
Sold on 18 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN5 9PD
← Back to All Properties