Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SCHOOL ROAD, BILLERICAY, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM11 1QP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,326,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+321.0%
Price Change
+£1,011,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,326,000
+321.0%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Detached
+£1,011,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 1QP
← Back to All Properties