Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, WINDERMERE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£226,000
+43.9%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+65.3%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+45.0%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 21 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3EZ
← Back to All Properties