Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, GRACE EDWARDS CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6WB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,000
+45.6%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£149,000
+19.2%
Sold on 4 February 2016
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,950
+6.8%
Sold on 3 August 2009
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+96.6%
Sold on 25 January 2005
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+26.6%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
-6.9%
Sold on 2 June 1999
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 15 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6WB
← Back to All Properties