Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FALLOWFIELD WALK, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 2QS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+6.7%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+4.7%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+39.2%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500
+16.2%
Sold on 9 October 2012
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+23.1%
Sold on 26 October 2009
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 12 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2QS
← Back to All Properties