HOWICK, PRESTON NEW ROAD, BLACKBURN, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

BB2 7NS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.0%
Price Change
+£125,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£295,000+74.0%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,500+106.7%
Sold on 13 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+36.7%
Sold on 13 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 11 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1