Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BRITTEN CRESCENT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+8.8%
Sold on 14 March 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+11.3%
Sold on 23 September 2015
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£256,000
+8.9%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QE
← Back to All Properties