Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ACORN WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+10.6%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+2.5%
Sold on 10 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 14 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8FY
← Back to All Properties