17, GROVE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 0EY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+28.2%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000-12.9%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000+143.5%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000+2.8%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 7 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1