Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, NEWTON HALL DRIVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+48.6%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+60.0%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+54.0%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 27 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1PQ
← Back to All Properties