Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, WESTMORLAND ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 8NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£95,000
+35.8%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
-0.1%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+133.7%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8NT
← Back to All Properties