Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MALVERN CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+98.4%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+22.4%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,450
+7.2%
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3QA
← Back to All Properties