Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MALVERN CLOSE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 5HH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.5%
Price Change
+£155,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£343,000
+82.5%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£155,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,950
+93.8%
Sold on 2 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£90,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 31 July 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 5HH
← Back to All Properties