Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, RIVINGTON PARK, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA16 6HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+33.0%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+10.9%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
-10.7%
Sold on 19 September 2012
Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 13 July 2009
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 8 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6HU
← Back to All Properties