Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THE VALE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 7AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£938,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£225,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£938,000
+31.6%
Sold on 17 July 2019
Detached
+£225,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£712,500
+26.1%
Sold on 6 November 2014
Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£565,000
+105.5%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 15 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 7AB
← Back to All Properties