Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SANDPIPER WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£186,000
+14.5%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
-5.5%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,995
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4SS
← Back to All Properties