Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
485, LOXLEY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 6RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£725,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£725,000
+11.5%
Sold on 29 July 2025
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£650,000
+44.4%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
-9.1%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£495,000
Sold on 28 August 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 6RP
← Back to All Properties