Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ALTHORP ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 5EQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,500
Last Sold Price
17 June 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.2%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£59,500
-25.2%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£79,500
+7.4%
Sold on 13 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+23.3%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+33.3%
Sold on 11 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,995
+73.1%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 12 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 5EQ
← Back to All Properties