Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CHENIES COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,000
+49.7%
Sold on 21 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+9.1%
Sold on 2 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,950
+50.2%
Sold on 7 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 7 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7JU
← Back to All Properties