Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, NEW BARN ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6HN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+19.9%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+22.4%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 27 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 6HN
← Back to All Properties