Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, KEABLE ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO6 1XR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+71.4%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
-7.9%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,995
+94.9%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£92,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+33.6%
Sold on 23 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1XR
← Back to All Properties