Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT B1, REGENTS COURT, CATHERINE STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.8%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+74.8%
Sold on 11 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,500
+10.0%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+32.7%
Sold on 22 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+8.9%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 15 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6ET
← Back to All Properties