Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SHAFTESBURY STREET, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1JF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+8.1%
Sold on 9 January 2020
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£111,000
+5.7%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+48.9%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,500
+11.9%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+16.7%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+47.9%
Sold on 12 September 2000
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 8 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1JF
← Back to All Properties