Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, JORDANTHORPE VIEW, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 8DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+73.7%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+9.2%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+7.4%
Sold on 7 April 1998
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 8DY
← Back to All Properties