Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CUSAK ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6XH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+27.6%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£262,500
+15.1%
Sold on 3 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+38.2%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+94.1%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,995
+37.1%
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6XH
← Back to All Properties