Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GORSEY BROW CLOSE, WIGAN, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WN5 7NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+45.2%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+9.4%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+54.5%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+175.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 7NY
← Back to All Properties