Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 32, BAYVIEW COURT, 98, SANDOWN ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 15 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-6.1%
Sold on 20 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+129.6%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 2 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JX
← Back to All Properties