Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ALBERT ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 8AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£24,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+7.4%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Terraced
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,250
+26.5%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Terraced
+£70,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+23.3%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 13 June 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 8AW
← Back to All Properties