8, COPPERFIELD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO16 3NX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£100,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+40.0%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950+20.7%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000+73.2%
Sold on 10 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,500
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1