Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EWHURST AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 0FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+24.8%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+17.0%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 0FE
← Back to All Properties