Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HASELMERE CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+16.2%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+133.1%
Sold on 19 November 2018
Terraced
+£113,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JQ
← Back to All Properties