Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106, GEORGE STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+36.0%
Sold on 29 August 2023
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,500
+38.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+33.6%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3SH
← Back to All Properties