Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, HILLS PLACE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1XT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+5.6%
Sold on 4 July 2022
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£360,000
+15.1%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£47,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£312,750
-9.3%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
-£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+23.7%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,000
+32.9%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+75.0%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 19 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH12 1XT
← Back to All Properties