Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LONGFIELD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 9DP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£316,000
+2.8%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£307,500
Sold on 5 August 2025
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 9DP
← Back to All Properties